July 2008

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
My Photo

  • The WeatherPixie

Daring Bakers

Blog powered by Typepad

« WHB: Lentil And Spinach Patties (Cumin) | Main | Southern Baked Beans »

July 04, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c63d853ef00e553880e4f8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference WCB: We're Hosting Again!:

Comments

Katie

Oh no, it peed on the laptop! I guess your Mum understood that it was an accident. :)

Puddy is looking quite evil this weekend - almost like a zombie! Here is our linkie:
http://www.byootaful.com/?p=1701

Thanks for hosting, and we're looking forward to the round-up.

Katie and Puddy

Victoria

hello! I have missed your blog (because I haven't been dutifully checking in) Just thought I'd drop a note saying how goood those lentil patties look. If only I wasn't intolerant to them. Do you think they'll be fine using cooked brown rice instead? =)

willie

We have ground squirrels here, but they are owtside and my peepul get annoyed because they dig big holes in the yard. How many do you have in your house?
http://williesnapp.blogspot.com

willie

We have ground squirrels here, but they are owtside and my peepul get annoyed because they dig big holes in the yard. How many do you have in your house?
http://williesnapp.blogspot.com

Kristi

I would guess the Apple people haven't heard "a squirrel peed on my keyboard" very often!

Kashim & Othello

Evil little brat this squirrel baby!
here is our linkie for WCB http://catboys.paulchens.org/?p=377 - thanks for hosting darling Laura and Miz Sher!

luv us
Kashim & Othello

Rosa

So funny (not for your keyboard, that is...)! Squirrels might pee on things by accident, but cats do it because they are rebelling!!! Laura is a gorgeous kitty, no matter what...

Thanks for hosting WCB! Here's my link:
http://rosas-yummy-yums.blogspot.com/2008/07/weekend-cat-blogging-161.html

Cheers,

Rosa

John

Little Laura, you're such a hoot. : )) Dang squirrels!

Samantha  & Mr. Tigger

Here is our link! We are kinda POINTED this week! Thanks for hosting Laura and Sher! The ground squirrel is a cutie even if he peed on the keyboard! Have a wonderful Sunday.
Your FL furiends,
http://jcfloresinc.blogspot.com/2008/07/photo-hunt-117-pointed.html

gattina

you little fiesty guys are just hilarious!

Chica & Pumuckl

What a cute squirrel! :-)

We have been to Abu Simbel this Tuesday and it was very interesting at this Ancient Egyptian site: http://chica-pumuckl.blogspot.com/2008/07/cats-on-tour-through-egypt-abu-simbel.html

Maryann

so cute!

Louise (Gato Azul)

What a mischievous squirrel! No wonder the cat is irate! ;-P Feliz has deigned to be photographed to participate in your WCB event at http://gato-azul.blogspot.com/2008/07/weekend-cat-blogging.html

breadchick

Hi Sher,

Sounds like it is non stop fun in your house. Glad your computer got fixed!

Mom is home from her fancy pants weekend with Champagne Boy and let me use the computer to complain about the fireworks and being left alone all weekend:

http://breadchick.com/2008/07/06/weekend-cat-blogging-lb-versus-the-state-of-connecticut/

sammawow

Thanks for hosting this week - I never got around to posting a picture, but enjoyed looking at all the cats who did tonight! Hope you're feeling better. All of those iron rich recipes sound delicious! And both Laura and that little squirrel are looking quite adorable!

katie

Mom's can be so mean!

Kate

Laura is quite lovely, even if she is a naughty teenager. I am sorry to have missed WCB!!

MyKitchenInHalfCups

Good Golly Miss Molly!
This little one is way too sweet . . . and that's the black kitty and NOT the squirrel!

aria

look at that little squirrel omg, just computing away there....

Julie

Little Laura, you are super-adorable! (And I hate to tell you, but your little squirrel friend is too.)

CatSynth (Amar and Luna)

Sorry we missed last week's WCB while one of us was away. We love to check in and see how Laura is growing.

Hopefully you can join us next weekend when we're hosting :)

Victor Tabbycat

Laura, I's furry furry furry sad to hear bout yur bean mom. She loved you furry much an now she's an angel watchin ofur you furever. Purrs an headbutts, Victor

Wrinkle Cream

such a really good post and Thanks for hosting this week.Laura is always lovely, even if she is a naughty and smart teenager.
I would guess the Apple people haven't heard "a squirrel peed on my keyboard" very often!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.